Dental Academy

Staff

Head of School

NamePositionEmail
Professor Chris Louca Director and Head of School

Academic Staff

NamePositionEmail
Sarah Barber Associate Head of Innovation
Claire Chambers Dentist/Clinical Teaching Fellow
Lisa Clarke DCP Teaching Fellow
Liz Corbett DCP Teaching Fellow
Latha Davda Clinical Director
Sue Fenton Dentist/Clinical Teacher
Dr Marina Harris Senior Lecturer (Periodontal Lead)
Sarah Hartridge Dentist/Clinical Teaching Fellow (Periodontal Lead)
Kim Jones Dentist/Clinical Teaching Fellow
Jelena Kosoric Dentist/Clinical Teacher
Tom Kovas Dentist/Clinical Teacher
Jane Lewis Senior DCP Teaching Fellow
Una Man Dentist/Clinical Teaching fellow (Paediatric Lead)
Jenni Malpass DCP Teaching Fellow
Nigel Meakin Dentist/Clinical Teaching Fellow
Nicole Parnell DCP Clinical Teaching Fellow
Mrs Sarah Peckham DCP Clinical Teaching Fellow
Carole Pym Senior DCP Teaching Fellow
Peter Raftery Dentist/Clinical Teacher
Robert Seath Clinical Director
Janani Sivabalan DCP Teaching Fellow
Otto Sparrius Dentist/Clinical Teaching Fellow
Jo-Anne Taylor Dentist/Clinical Teaching Fellow
Dawn Walsh Principal lecturer
Dr Kristina Wanyonyi Senior Lecturer in Dental Public Health
Tracy Wallis DN Course Lead and Senior DCP teaching fellow
Leanna Wynne Associate Head of Education

Professional Staff

NamePositionEmail
Lisa Attwood Patients Services and Finance Administrator
Gill Bass Dental Nurse
Georgina Budgen Course Administrator
Dawn Burkmar Dental Nurse
Kath Collis Patient Services Administrator
Anne Cook Dental Nurse
Jane Cuthbert Deputy Senior Dental Nurse
Sophie Dampier Business Manager
Gemma Daraz Dental Nurse
Terissa Davidson Dental Nurse
Amy Fullick Executive Assistant
Mandy Green Deputy Senior Dental Nurse
Susan Hadley Senior Dental Nurse
Jade Hawkins Patient Services Administrator
Vicky Iddenton Dental Nurse
Jill Ireland Associate Business Manager
Elaine Kemp Patient Services Administrator
Nikki Legg Dental Nurse
Emma Mason Senior Finance Officer
Sheila Montgomerie Dental Nurse
Su Muskin Dental Nurse
Gemma Potts Outreach Admin Officer
Sue Richardson School Manager
Karlie Saveall Dental Nurse
Sinéad Sweeney Staff Dental Nurse
Ellie Taunt Patient Services Administrator
Beccy Tennant Patient Services Administrator
Sandy Willsher Dental Nurse
Vanessa Woodman Dental Nurse

Technical Staff

NamePositionEmail
Michael Clyma Decontamination Technician
Simon Rushby Technical Manager
Andy Slack Specialist Technician